Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 16 of 16

Thread: "connection lost" at the Nordschleife

  1. #11
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    Paris France
    Posts
    4
    Are u using vm liveview hotlaps ??

  2. #12
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Posts
    8
    I suppose that maybe it's my router's fault. Some settings that I can only imagine...

    Anyway, I try to enter in your server, but rFactor tell me that the track or some rfm is missing. The track is this?

    *edit: I'm online, thanks!

    Thanks for your help

  3. #13
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Posts
    8
    Quote Originally Posted by gagipro View Post
    Are u using vm liveview hotlaps ??
    No, the only addon I've is the RealFeel.

  4. #14
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    Paris France
    Posts
    4
    Sorry thought it was rfactor 2

  5. #15
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Posts
    8
    Dear Mango, I've made the test: I lost connection with a Kodi after a lap. When I completed the lap I went to pit, and there I lost connection, as usual.
    Therefore, now I can exclude also server and track version. I try to look for something about router "standby" or similar.

    Thank you very much for your help!

  6. #16
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    1
    I get the same problem with my cable connection, the only time it doesn't boot me is in a q and race session.

Similar Threads

  1. "Join Time Out" and "Connection Lost" issues
    By epik1 in forum rFactor 1 Technical Support
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 09-21-2015, 02:50 PM
  2. Connection Lost only at Nordschleife
    By Tommy78 in forum rFactor 1 Technical Support
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 10-20-2013, 04:48 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •