NOTICE Notice: This is an old thread and information may be out of date. The last post was 58 days ago. Please consider making a new thread.
Results 1 to 13 of 13

Thread: rfactor 1

  1. #1
    Newer Member alexis miaritis's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2017
    Posts
    7

    rfactor 1

    Hello . I'm very pleased with the forum. I would like to ask something in the forum. How to play to rfactor 1 champion season offline? sorry for my english.

  2. #2
    Registered Lazza's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    3,451
    Main menu. Control -> Race Season. Choose an available series and click Create. I think that's about it.

  3. #3
    Newer Member alexis miaritis's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2017
    Posts
    7
    I do that I can not choose rase season....

  4. #4
    Registered Bernd's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    35
    Is the Button inactive or is the Field, where you have to select a Season, empty?

  5. #5
    Registered Tripp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    278
    the season u can se in the rfm file in that mod you have in
    Season = Pixsim Championship
    {
    FullSeasonName = Pixsim Championship
    Vehicle Filter = Pixsim
    Min Championship Opponents = 5

    SceneOrder
    {
    Toban_Short
    Mills_Long
    NAS_International
    Nuer_Sprint
    Lienz_Foothills
    }
    }

    if the rfm file not have any season you can do a season with Championship Track Manager 2.20 by CTDP .rar
    Pick the mod and add the tracks you wanna race and save the file it creat a aos file that rfactor can read
    or edit the rfm file as above if u cance the rfm file you get missmatch online so it is better to do a aos file not over written the rfm file for the mod car u have

    now u can see the season u create if you pick race season off course you must have all files tracks installed to get it too work

  6. #6
    Newer Member alexis miaritis's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2017
    Posts
    7
    thanks my friend....

  7. #7
    Newer Member alexis miaritis's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2017
    Posts
    7
    select a Season, empty....

  8. #8
    Newer Member alexis miaritis's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2017
    Posts
    7
    select a Season, empty

  9. #9
    Registered Lazza's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    3,451
    Did you download and install the full version of rFactor? Or the lite version?

    For me the full version lets me choose a season (fresh profile). As above, you are maybe missing some tracks.

    *or a car
    Last edited by Lazza; 07-21-17 at 07:12 PM.

  10. #10
    Newer Member alexis miaritis's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2017
    Posts
    7
    The size of the file is 1.15 GB

  11. #11
    Registered Lazza's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    3,451
    Ok, yep, that's the full one. When you first load up the game and it asks for your name etc, once you've selected a series (and a car?), you can go straight to race series and there are 3 you can race immediately, with others you need to buy another car for.

    You could create a new profile and it should be like that. But if your files are somehow wrong it might not work properly.

  12. #12
    Newer Member alexis miaritis's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2017
    Posts
    7
    thanks...

  13. #13
    Registered Bernd's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    35
    Yes, Lazzas Suggestion should normally solve the Problem.
    The empty Field for the Seasons e.g. appears, if you have a mod Series loaded.
    If you go to the Series Selection, you should be able to select the Seasons also.
    Like:
    Lienz Festival 2006
    SR Grand Prix Season
    ...

    If they are not listed there, you miss some original Files.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •